LEADERSHIP 

Chair
Manish Aghi

Secretary-Treasurer
Jason Sheehan

Past-Chair
Steven Kalkanis

ADVISORY BOARD

Fred Barker
Fred Lang
Jeff Bruce
Raymond Sawaya
Michael McDermott
Ron Warnick
Mitch Berger
Ennio Chiocca
James Rutka
Jim Markert
Mark Rosenblum
Gene Barnett
Mark Linskey

COMMITTEES

Awards
Isabelle Germano

Bylaws
Jen Moliterno Gunel

CAST Advisory Group
Linda Liau (Head and Liason)
Jen Moliterno Gunel
Jeff Weinberg
Jeff Olson
Viviane Tabar
Michael Link
Danny Prevedello
Gabriel Zada
Riohan Ramakrishna
Ian Dunn
Christopher Farrell
Shaan Raza
Kevin Lillehei

Clinical Trials
Michael Vogelbaum (Chair)
Andy Sloan (ABTC)
Brad Elder (Alliance)
Dan Cahill (NRG)

Communications/IT/Website
Jeff Weinberg (Chair)
Edjah Nduom (Social Media)

Development
William Curry (Co-chair)
Michael Lim (Co-chair)
Isaac Yang
Orin Bloch

Education
Costas Hadjipanayis

Guidelines
Jeff Olson (Chair)

History
Jason Heth

Immunotherapy
Ian Parney
Maryam Rahman

International
Rick Komotar (Chair)
Zvi Ram (EANS)
Colin Watts (EANS)
Alejandra Rabadan (Argentina)
Charlie Teo (Australia)
Jose Valerio (Central America)
Atul Goel (India)
S. Ather Enam (Pakistan)
Francesco Dimeco (Italy)
Manfred Westphal (Germany)
George Samandouras (England)
Fumio Yamaguchi (Japan)
Okezie Obasi Kanu (Nigeria)
Dominik Cordier (Switzerland)
Ugur Ture (Turkey)

Journal of Neuro-Oncology
Jason Sheehan (Editor)

LITT (Laser Interstitual Thermal Therapy)
Ian Lee
Andy Sloan

Medical Neuro-Oncology
Susan Chang

Membership
Pamela Jones

Newsletter
Shawn Hervey-Jumper (Editor)
Adam Robin (Editor)

NeuroPoint Alliance
Raj Mukherjee

NREF (Neurosurgery Research and Education Foundation) Reviewer
Brad Elder
Isabelle Germano
Rick Komotar
Rohan Ramakrishna
Gordon Li
Gavin Dunn
Peter Fecci
Dan Orringer
Randy Jensen
Michael Lim
Orin Block
Nader Sanai
John Kuo
Gelareh Zadah
Manish Aghi

Parsa NREF Fellowship and Mentorship Award
Orin Bloch

Pediatrics
Amanda Saratsis

Program
Seunggu Han (CNS ’18)
Gordon Li (CNS ’18)
Jeff Weinberg (Satellite '18)
Isaac Yang (Satellite '18)
Michael Ivan (AANS '19)
Daniel Orringer (AANS '19)
Walavan Sivakumar (CNS '19)
Albert Kim (CNS '19)

Radiosurgery
Randy Jensen (Registry)
Rohan Ramakrishna (ASTRO/RSS Liason)

SANS (Self-Assessment in Neurological Surgery)
Akash Patel

Skull Base
Michael Link (Co-chair)
Danny Prevedello (Co-chair)

SNO Liaison
Gelareh Zadeh

Spine
Larry Rhines (Co-chair)
Nicholas Szerlip (Co-chair)

Surveys to Membership
Rohan Ramakrishna
Johathan Sherman
Chetan Bettegowda

Washington
Brian Nahed (Chair)

Young Neurosurgeons
Walavan Sivakumar