https://www.tumorsection.org/leadership-and-committees/
Leadership and Committees
LEADERSHIP
Chair
Germano, Isabelle
Secretary-Treasurer
Hadjiapanayis, Constantinos
Past-Chair
Sheehan, Jason
ADVISORY BOARD
Kalanis, Steven (Chair)
El Abbadi, Najia (Co-Chair)
Aghi, Manish
Barnett, Gene
Berger, Mitchel
Bruce, Jeff
Chang, Susan
Chiocca, Ennio
Couldwell, William
Glick, Roberta
Nettel, Barbara
Rosenblum, Mark
Rutka, James
Sawaya, Raymond
Warnick, Ron
COMMITTEES
Awards
William Curry (Chair)
Moliterno-Gunel, Jennifer (Vice Chair)
Zinn, Pascal
Attenello, Frank
Heth, Jason
Bylaws
Edjah Nduom (Chair)
Samadani, Uzma (Co-Chair)
Sivakumar, Walavan
Barker, Fred
Weinberg, Jeff
CAST Advisory Group
Liau, Linda (Chair)
Moliterno-Gunel, Jennifer
Dunn, Ian
Zada, Gabe
Link, Michael
Germano, Isabelle
Weinberg, Jeff
Olson, Jeff
Lang, Fred
Clinical Trials and Registries
Elder, Brad (Chair)
Dunn, Gavin (Co-Chair)
Linskey, Mark
Smith, Timothy
Cahill, Dan
Sloan, Andrew
Vogelbaum, Michael
Hayden Gephart, Melanie
Communication
Kimberly Hoang (Chair)
Karekezi, Claire (Co-Chair)
Huda, Maria
Cohen-Gadol, Aaron
Development and Partnership
Brian Nahed (Chair)
Susan Pannullo (Co-Chair)
Quinones-Hinojosa, Alfredo
Angelov, Lilyana
Lee, John
Nduka, Amankulor
Kairson, Chaichana
Early Career Neurosurgeons Committee (ECNC) former YNS
D'Amico, Randy (Chair 2022)
Mukherjee,Debraj (Co-Chair 2022)
Education
Zadeh, Gelareh (Chair)
Rodriguez, Analiz (Co-Chair)
Lim, Michael
Zacharia, Brad
Recinos, Pablo
Tabar, Vivian
Guidelines
Olson, Jeff (Chair)
Ormond, Ryan (David) (Co-Chair)
Hervey-Jumper, Shawn
Barkhoudarian, Garni
Zada, Gabe
Shepard, Matthew
Ramakrishna, Rohan
Binello, Emanuela
History
Parney, Ian (Chair)
Immunotherapy
Parney, Ian
Rahman, Maryam
Global Neurosurgery
Kasper, Ekkehard (Chair)
Drummond, Kate (Co-Chair)
Kanu, Okezie Obasi
Enam, S. Ather
DiMeco, Francesco
Westphal, Manfred
Watts, Colin
Yamaguchi, Fumio
Balogun, James
Cordier, Dominik
Ture, Ugur
Kuo, John
Komotar, Rick
Samandouras, George
Innovation and Technology
Cifarelli, Chris (Chair)
Chambless, Lola (Co-Chair)
Chen, Clark
Claire Karekezi
Golby, Alexandra
Recinos, Pablo
Sughrue, Michael
William, Brian
Jones, Pam
Journal of Neuro-Oncology
Sheehan, Jason (Editor)
Mehta, Gautam (Editor)
D'Amico, Randy (Editor)
Liaisons
Cifarelli, Chris (ASTRO)
Gardner, Paul (CNS Foundation)
Christopher Newman
Batchelor, Tracy (SNO)
Medical Neuro-Oncology
Galanis, Evanthia (Co-Chair)
Gilbert, Mark (Co-Chair)
Membership
Jensen, Randy (Chair)
Yang, Isaac (Co-Chair)
Lee, Ian
Al-Holou, Wajd
Newsletter
Barkhoudarian, Garni (Editor)
Huntoon, Kristin (Assistant Editor)
Pediatrics
Baird, Lissa (Chair)
Wang, Anthony (Co-Chair)
Ho, Winson
Research
Rahman, Maryam (Chair)
Bettegowda, Chetan
Orringer, Dan (NREF-R)
Market, James (NREF-R)
Mehta, Gautam (NREF-R)
Fecci, Peter (NREF-R)
Sherman, Jonathan (NREF-R)
Brown, Desmond
Dey, Mahua
Bloch, Orin
Tate, Matthew
Scientific Program-CNS 2022
Rodriguez, Analiz (Chair)
Hodges, Tiffany
Lim, Michael
Skull Base
Bi, Linda (Chair)
Prevedello, Dan (Co-Chair)
DiNapoli, Vincent
Dunn, Ian
Zada, Gabe
Link, Michael
Ivan, Michael
Li, Gordon
Spine
Szerlip, Nicholas (Chair)
Tran, Nam (Co-Chair)
Shin, John
Washington Committee
Tiffany Hodge (Chair)
Sloan, Andrew - Coding and Reimbursement (CRC)
Vogelbaum, Michael - Coding and Reimbursement (CRC)