Print View

Your printed page will look something like this.

https://www.tumorsection.org/leadership-and-committees/

Leadership and Committees

LEADERSHIP 

Chair
Sheehan, Jason

Secretary-Treasurer
Germano, Isabelle

Past-Chair
Aghi, Manish

ADVISORY BOARD

Barker, Fred
Kalkanis, Steven
Lang, Fred
Barnett, Gene
Berger, Mitchel
Bruce, Jeff
Glick, Roberta
Markert, Jim
Rosenblum, Mark
Rutka, James
Sawaya, Raymond
McDermott, Michael
Black, Peter
Couldwell, William
Warnick, Ron
Chiocca, Ennio

COMMITTEES

Awards
Hadjipanayis, Costas (Chair)
Sivakumar, Walavan (Vice Chair)
Mehta, Gautam
Linda Bi
Williams, Brian

Bylaws
Rahman, Maryam
Heth, Jason

CAST Advisory Group
Moliterno Gunel, Jen (Chair)
Weinberg, Jeff
Olson, Jeff
Tabar, Viviane
Link, Michael
Prevedello, Danny
Zada, Gabriel
Ramakrishna, Rohan
Dunn, Ian
Sheehan, Jason

Communications/IT/Website
Weinberg, Jeff (Chair)
Nduom, Edjah (Social Media)
Shepard, Matthew (Website)

Development
Moliterno Gunel, Jen (Co-Chair)
Ramakrishna, Rohan (Co-Chair)
Bloch, Orin
Dunn, Ian
Lim, Michael
Nahed, Brian
Lee, Ian

Education
Hervey-Jumper, Shawn (Chair)
Yang, Isaac (Vice Chair)
Jones, Pamela (Practice Assessment Chair)

Guidelines
Olson, Jeff (Chair)
Barkhoudarian, Garni (Vice-Chair)
Dunn, Ian
Dunn, Gavin
Zada, Gabriel
Nahed, Brian

History
Fecci, Peter

Immunotherapy
Parney, Ian
Rahman, Maryam

International
Komotar, Rick (Chair)
Kasper, Ekkehard (Vice Chair, Europe)
Chen, Clark (Vice Chair, Asia)
Quinones-Hinojosa, Alfredo (Vice Chair, Central and South America)
Etame, Arnold (Africa) 
Zadeh, Gelareh (WFNS Liaison)
Grossman, Rachel (EANS)
Watts, Colin (EANS)
Sughrue, Michael (Australia)
Valerio, Jose (Central America)
Goel, Atul (India)
Enam, S. Ather (Pakistan, South Asia liaison)
DiMeco, Francesco (Italy)
Westphal, Manfred (Germany)
Samandouras, George (England)
Yamaguchi, Fumio (Japan)
Kanu, Okezie Obasi (Nigeria, Africa Liaison)
Cordier, Dominik (Switzerland)
Ture, Ugur (Turkey)
Lee, Cheng-Chia (Taiwan)
Chen, Clark (AANS Ambassador for AASNS)
Nahed, Brian (AANS Ambassador for CAANS)
McDermott, Michael (AANS Ambassador for EANS)
Barker, Fred (AANS Ambassador for EANS)
Prevedello, Danny (AANS Ambassador for FLANC)

Journal of Neuro-Oncology
Sheehan, Jason (Editor)
Mehta, Gautam (Editor)
D'Amico, Randy (Editor)

LITT (Laser Interstitual Thermal Therapy)
Lee, Ian
Sloan, Andy
Danish, Shabbar
Chen, Clark

Medical Neuro-Oncology
Chang, Susan

Membership
Nduom, Edjah (Chair)

Membership Services and Outreach
Jensen, Randy (Chair)

Member Services Mentor/Job Match
Dunn, Gavin

Member Services
Nduom, Edjah (Northeast Membership Director)
Sherman, Jonathan (Southeast Membership Director)
Elder, Brad (Midwest Membership Director)
Zada, Gabriel (West Coast Membership Director)

Newsletter
Ivan, Michael (Editor)
Barkhoudarian, Garni (Editor)

NeuroPoint Alliance
Linskey, Mark (Co-Chair)
Elder, Brad (Co-Chair)
Smith, Timothy

NREF (Neurosurgery Research and Education Foundation) Reviewer
Elder, Brad
Komotar, Rick
Ramakrishna, Rohan
Li, Gordon
Cifarelli, Chris
Fecci, Peter
Orrringer, Dan
Jensen, Randy
Lim, Michael
Bloch, Orin
Hadjipanayis, Costas
Mehta, Gautam
Sivakumar, Walavan

NREF - Rutka Honor Your Mentor Fund
Kuo, John
Etame, Arnold

NREF - Wilson Honor Your Mentor Fund
Aghi, Manish
Berger, Mitch

Parsa NREF Fellowship and Mentorship Award
Bloch, Orin

NREF Sawaya Fund
Weinberg, Jeff
McCutcheon, Ian

Pediatrics
Ho, Winson
Saratsis, Amanda
Wang, Anthony

Program Advisory
Kuo, John
Sughrue, Michael
Dunn, Ian
Tate, Matthew

Radiosurgery
Lee, John

SANS (Self-Assessment in Neurological Surgery)
Al-Holou, Wajd (Chair)
Liu, James (Vice Chair)
Tabar, Viviane
Howard, Brian
McDermott, Michael (Board Member Representative)

Scientific Program-Satellite
Vogelbaum, Michael
Dunn, Ian
Ivan, Michael

Scientific Program-CNS 2020
Cifarelli, Chris
Nduka, Amankulor

Scientific Program-AANS 2021
Williams, Brian
Chaichana, Kaisorn

Scientific Program-CNS 2021
Ivan, Michael
Sherman, Jonathan
Zacharia, Brad

Scientific Program-AANS 2022
Glenn, Chad

Scientific Program-AANS 2022
Barkhoudarian, Garni

Scientific Program-AANS 2022
D'Amico, Rando

Simulation & Technology
Cohen-Gadol, Aaron

Skull Base
Link, Michael
Prevedello, Danny
Gardner, Paul
Mehta, Gautam

SNO Liaison
Zadeh, Gelareh

SNS Liaison
Dunn, Gavin

Spine
Shin, John H
Szerlip, Nicholas

Surveys to Membership
Ramakrishna, Rohan
Sherman, Jonathan
Bettegowda, Chetan
Williams, Brian

Washington
Vogelbaum, Michael (Chair)

Webinar committee
D'Amico, Rando
Patel, Nitesh
Michael Ivan
Komotar, Rick
Evan Luther

WINS
Samadani, Uzma (Co-Chair)
Germano, Isabelle (Co-Chair)

Young Neurosurgeons
D'Amico, Rando (Co-Chair)
Zinn, Pascal (Co-Chair)
Shepard, Matthew (Vice-Chair)
Patel, Nitesh (Vice-Chair)

Satellite Meeting
Vogelbaum, Michael (Program Chair)
Ivan, Michael (Program Chair/Local Host)
Dunn, Ian (Program Chair)
Yang, Isaac (Development)
Moliterno Gunel, Jen (Development)
Recinos, Pablo (Breakfast and Luncheon Session)
Mehta, Gautam (Neurosurgeon as Clinicial Scientist)
Chi, John (Scientific Planning/Spinal Oncology and Development)
Han, Seunggue (Scientific Planning/Neurosurgeon as Clinicial Scientist)
Glenn, Chad (Breakfast and Luncheon Session)
Nduka, Amankulor (Breakfast and Luncheon Session)
Tran, Nam (Scientific Planning/Spinal Oncology and Development)
Bi, Linda (Scientific Planning/Recurrence Session)
Maldaun, Marcos (SNOLA)